સરકારી યોજના , સરકારી ભરતી અને લેટેસ્ટ ન્યૂઝ માટે અમારા વોટ્સઅપ નંબર 6359046271 ને તમારા વોટ્સએપ ગ્રુપ માં એડ કરો

Search This Website

Saturday, 28 November 2020

Corona Gujarat LIVE 28_11_2020

Corona Gujarat LIVE:Corona care as it is, 1598 cases and 15 deaths were reported in Gujarat today, 1523 patients were discharged.

After the Diwali festival in Gujarat, Korona has gone berserk. After 1600 cases were reported in the state yesterday, 1598 new cases have been reported in the state today. While 15 patients have died. 69 thousand 887 tests were done in the last 24 hours. Today 1523 patients in the state have returned home after beating Corona. While the recovery rate is 90.93 percent.

So far more than 1500 cases have
been reported 5 times and more than 1600 cases once. So far more than 1500 cases have been reported three times in Gujarat. In which 1515 cases were reported for the first time on 21st November. This was followed by 1510 cases on 24th November and 1540 cases on 25th November and 1560 cases on 26th November and 1598 cases on 28th November. On November 27, 1607 cases were registered, surpassing the 1600 mark.

New cases, total cases and active cases in Gujarat as compared to other states








Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 1 October to 28 November

DatePositive caseDeathDischarge
October 11,351101,334
2 October1,310151,250
3 October1343121304
4 October130291246
5 October1327131405
6 October1335101473
October 7131191414
8 October1278101266
9 October124391518
10 October1221101456
11 October118191413
12 October116981442
13 October1158101375
14 October1175111414
15 October1185111329
16 October1191111279
17 October116191270
18 October109191233
19 October99681147
20 October112681128
October 211,13791,180
22 October1,13671,201
October 231,11261,264
October 24102161013
25 October9197963
26 October90841,102
27 October99251,238
28 October98061107
October 2998741087
30 October96961027
October 3193551014
November 186051128
2 November87541004
November 395461,197
November 497561022
5 November99071055
November 6103541321
November 710465931
November 810207819
9 November9715993
10 November10495879
11 November112561352
12 November1,12061038
13 November115261078
14 November1,1246995
15 November107061001
16 November92651040
17 November112571,116
18 November1,28181,274
19 November134071113
20 November142071040
November 21151591271
22 November1495131167
23 November1,487171,234
November 241510161,286
25 November1540141,283
26 November1560161,302
27 November1607161,388
28 November1598151523
Total figure69,32050070,737

A total of 2,06,814 cases and 3,954 deaths and a total of 1,87,969 patient discharges in the state

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad49,4202,04044,134
Surat43,10889440,336
Vadodara19,74122017,684
Gandhinagar65501015698
Bhavnagar5263684990
Banaskantha3821343471
Anand1850161680
Aravalli95524805
Rajkot16,13017314,577
Mehsana5299334779
Panchmahal3342202920
Botad9227787
Ocean161471348
Patan3542513014
Kheda2093151910
Sabarkantha2199122012
Jamnagar9164358760
Bharuch3325173169
Kutch3196332984
Dahod234172174
Gir-Somnath2063241883
Chhotaudepur7613706
Valsad128991257
Narmada163911482
Devbhoomi Dwarka9065842
Junagadh4229333938
Navsari144771402
Porbandar6224593
Surendranagar2901122549
Morbi2591172307
Tapi9436908
Dang1280120
Amreli3258262685
Another state1623149
Total206,8143,954188,053

No comments: